California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT
Please see below a table detailing the categories of Personal Information that we collect (and have collected within the last 12 months) depending on your interaction with us:
Category Examples of Personal Information   Collected
Identifiers A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers. Yes
Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))

A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.

Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

Yes
Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information). No
Commercial information Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. No
Biometric information Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. No
Internet or other similar network activity Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. Yes
Geo-location data Physical location or movements. No
Sensory data Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. No
Professional or employment-related information Current or past job history or performance evaluations. No
Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)) Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. No
Inferences drawn from other personal information Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. No

Disclosure of personal information for a business purpose

Depending on your interaction with us, in the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information for a business purpose:

• Category A: Identifiers.
• Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)); and
• Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.
Depending on your interaction with us, we disclose your Personal Information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

• service providers (e.g., customer support, servers, etc.); and
• business partners (e.g., Customers).

Sale of personal information

In the preceding twelve (12) months we have sold the Personal Information listed in Category F in an aggregated, non-Personal format for a business purpose.

in the event we sell the Personal Information, we enter into an agreement with such customer that specifies the limited purposes for such selling; the obligations set forth on the parties including the obligation to comply with the applicable data protection laws; the parties rights in regard to the use of such information including our right to audit the Customers’ processing activities with regards to the Personal Information in compliance with applicable data protection laws, etc.

As required under the CCPA, we will update this Privacy Notice every 12 months. The last revision date will be reflected in the “Last Updated” note located at the top of this Privacy Notice.